Rubfila International working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025
35.04×35.04×34.80×
44.11×44.11×44.22×
23.43×23.43×23.34×
55.72×55.72×55.68×
3.70×3.77×3.70×
1.63×1.63×1.54×
−0.47×−0.47×0.86×
−0.31×−0.31×0.57×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

RUBFILA₹53.80

Rubfila International Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersHARRMALAYASAMPANNGRPLTDTINNARUBRPIXTRANSAPCOTEXINDMcap ₹292 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)34.8035.0435.04
Receivable Days (DSO)44.2244.1144.11
Payable Days (DPO)23.3423.4323.43
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)55.6855.7255.72
Working Capital Turnover3.703.773.70
Asset Turnover1.541.631.63
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.86-0.47-0.47
CFO/EBITDA0.57-0.31-0.31
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.