Rajapalayam Mills credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendFY21Mar 2021FY20Mar 2020FY19Mar 2019
618510396
613504393
2.28×1.71×1.34×
2.26×1.69×1.33×
16.98×14.66×7.63×
16.83×14.47×7.56×
−0.25×0.04×0.92×
69.5%63.1%57.3%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

RAJPALAYAM₹695.70

Rajapalayam Mills Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersAMARJOTHIPBMPOLYSUNRAKSHAKSURYALAVOITHPAPRVTMLTDMFMLSGLMcap ₹513 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY19
31/03/2019
FY20
31/03/2020
FY21
31/03/2021
Total Debt396.2510.1618.5
Net Debt392.5503.7612.8
Total Debt/Equity1.341.712.28
Net Debt/Equity1.331.692.26
Total Debt/EBITDA7.6314.6616.98
Net Debt/EBITDA7.5614.4716.83
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)0.920.04-0.25
Total Debt/Total Capital %57.2863.1269.50
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY21 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.