PVP Ventures working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
1,143.92×1,143.92×7,819.81×47,219.89×3,571.49×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
55.97×55.97×21.20×82.33×4.22×
310.34×310.34×871.91×970.57×15.46×
889.55×889.55×6,969.10×46,331.65×3,560.25×
6.63×5.03×1.82×0.55×0.80×
0.15×0.15×0.07×0.02×0.52×
2.43×2.43×−2.36×0.01×1.38×
−1.30×−1.30×−2.67×−0.04×2.53×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

PVP₹39.74

PVP Ventures Limited

· Real Estate
₹ CrorePeersSHRIRAMPPSAJMERAARKADEOMAXEALEMBICLTDARIHANTSUPHUBTOWNUNITECHMcap ₹1,035 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)3,571.4947,219.897,819.811,143.921,143.92
Receivable Days (DSO)4.2282.3321.2055.9755.97
Payable Days (DPO)15.46970.57871.91310.34310.34
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)3,560.2546,331.656,969.10889.55889.55
Working Capital Turnover0.800.551.825.036.63
Asset Turnover0.520.020.070.150.15
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.380.01-2.362.432.43
CFO/EBITDA2.53-0.04-2.67-1.30-1.30
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.