Oswal Pumps credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025
237237332
−153−153323
0.14×0.14×0.72×
−0.09×−0.09×0.70×
0.46×0.46×0.79×
−0.34×−0.30×0.77×
14.11×14.11×9.71×
12.4%12.4%41.8%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

OSWALPUMPS₹209.85

Oswal Pumps Ltd.

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersSHAKTIPUMPKSBPARASMTARTECHPRAJINDMIDHANIMAHSEAMLESQPOWERMcap ₹2,392 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt332.3237.5237.5
Net Debt323.4-153.4-153.4
Total Debt/Equity0.720.140.14
Net Debt/Equity0.70-0.09-0.09
Total Debt/EBITDA0.790.460.46
Net Debt/EBITDA0.77-0.30-0.34
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)9.7114.1114.11
Total Debt/Total Capital %41.8212.3712.37
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.