Nitiraj Engineers working capital

·UnclassifiedChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
367.30×367.30×169.19×128.85×275.48×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
45.07×45.07×46.62×35.09×63.99×
40.29×40.29×23.04×16.37×35.30×
372.08×372.08×192.77×147.57×304.17×
1.38×1.17×1.90×2.57×1.89×
0.50×0.50×0.83×1.18×0.57×
−3.23×−3.23×2.94×1.49×−1.91×
−0.97×−0.97×1.51×0.97×0.20×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

NITIRAJ₹190.01

Nitiraj Engineers Limited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersASPINWALLJMASPCENETSINTERCOMARVEEUNITEDTEAPKTEAMcap ₹195 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)275.48128.85169.19367.30367.30
Receivable Days (DSO)63.9935.0946.6245.0745.07
Payable Days (DPO)35.3016.3723.0440.2940.29
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)304.17147.57192.77372.08372.08
Working Capital Turnover1.892.571.901.171.38
Asset Turnover0.571.180.830.500.50
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)-1.911.492.94-3.23-3.23
CFO/EBITDA0.200.971.51-0.97-0.97
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.