Niraj Cement Structurals credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
76.076.02.20.726.2
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
44.144.1−39.1−22.23.4
0.29×0.29×0.01×0.00×0.15×
0.17×0.17×−0.16×−0.15×0.02×
3.92×3.92×0.14×0.05×2.83×
2.05×2.28×−2.40×−1.40×0.36×
5.62×5.62×176.02×52.78×16.34×
22.2%22.2%0.9%0.5%12.9%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

NIRAJ₹24.73

Niraj Cement Structurals Limited

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersSADBHAVTARMATBRNLUSKBCPLRPPINFRAGLOBECIVILSEMACMcap ₹148 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt26.20.72.276.076.0
Net Debt3.4-22.2-39.144.144.1
Total Debt/Equity0.150.000.010.290.29
Net Debt/Equity0.02-0.15-0.160.170.17
Total Debt/EBITDA2.830.050.143.923.92
Net Debt/EBITDA0.36-1.40-2.402.282.05
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)16.3452.78176.025.625.62
Total Debt/Total Capital %12.910.470.9122.2322.23
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.