Nimbus Projects profit and loss

Latest FY26
Revenue
₹229cr 
EBITDA
−₹62.5cr 
Net profit
−₹88.0cr 
EPS
−₹45.55 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
229
12.9
242
Expenses
185
8.3
24.8
1.4
97.9
318
−62.5
−63.9
Profit
−75.9
14.3
−61.6
1.9
0.7
2.6
−23.8
−88.0
−64.2
−0.0
−88.0
−68.2
−19.8
Per share
−₹45.55
−₹45.55
Revenue detail — as filed
−23.8
Other comprehensive income — detail
−0.0
0.0
−0.0
−0.1
−68.2
−19.8
Per share — as-filed variants
−₹45.55
−₹45.55
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
43.6
19.1%
Adjusted (ex-exceptional items) — derived
−75.9
14.3
−102
−₹52.95
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

NIMBSPROJ₹187.84

Nimbus Projects Limited

· Real Estate
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersEMAMIREALNILAINFRAGENCONLANCORHOLRVHLSBGLPATALREALNILASPACESMcap ₹363 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Revenue from Operations228.8
Other Income12.9
Total Income241.6
Expenses
+ Cost of Materials Consumed185.1
+ Employee Benefit Expense8.3
+ Finance Costs24.8
+ Depreciation & Amortisation1.4
+ Other Expenses97.9
Total Expenses317.5
EBITDA-62.5
EBIT-63.9
Profit
PBT before Exceptional Items-75.9
+ Exceptional Items14.3
Pretax Income-61.6
+ Current Tax1.9
+ Deferred Tax0.7
Tax Expense2.6
+ Share of Associates & JVs-23.8
Net Income-88.0
+ Net Income — Continuing Ops-64.2
+ Other Comprehensive Income-0.0
Total Comprehensive Income-88.0
Net Income to Common-68.2
Minority Interest-19.8
Per Share
Basic EPS-45.55
Diluted EPS-45.55
Revenue Detail — as filed
+ Share of P&L — Partnership Firms / LLPs-23.8
Other Comprehensive Income — detail
+ Other Comprehensive Income-0.0
+ Items NOT to be Reclassified to P&L0.0
+ Tax on Items NOT to be Reclassified-0.0
+ Items to be Reclassified to P&L-0.1
Comprehensive Income — Owners of Parent-68.2
Comprehensive Income — Non-controlling Interests-19.8
Per Share — as-filed variants
Basic EPS — Continuing Operations-45.55
Diluted EPS — Continuing Operations-45.55
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit43.6
Gross Margin %19.07
Adjusted (ex-Exceptional Items) — derived
Pretax Income (Adjusted, as filed)-75.9
− Exceptional Items (reconciliation)14.3
Net Income Adj (tax-effected)-102.3
EPS Adj-52.95
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Face Value10.00
Paid Up Equity Capital19.3
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.