Mawana Sugars working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
237.93×237.93×275.66×267.90×209.65×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
10.11×10.11×9.19×9.66×8.79×
36.77×36.77×46.51×60.63×58.75×
211.27×211.27×238.34×216.93×159.69×
4.83×4.78×4.85×6.90×10.48×
1.42×1.42×1.27×1.23×1.42×
1.98×1.98×1.04×−4.37×8.26×
0.70×0.70×0.93×−1.81×1.41×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

MAWANASUG₹156.12

Mawana Sugars Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersUGARSUGARDCMSRINDZUARIINDMAGADSUGARDBOLPONNIERODEDWARKESHKMSUGARMcap ₹611 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)209.65267.90275.66237.93237.93
Receivable Days (DSO)8.799.669.1910.1110.11
Payable Days (DPO)58.7560.6346.5136.7736.77
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)159.69216.93238.34211.27211.27
Working Capital Turnover10.486.904.854.784.83
Asset Turnover1.421.231.271.421.42
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)8.26-4.371.041.981.98
CFO/EBITDA1.41-1.810.930.700.70
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.