Le Merite Exports balance sheet

·UnclassifiedChart ›
As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹259cr+8.8% on Mar 2025
Shareholders' equity
₹135crNo figure a year before
Total debt
₹90.5crNo figure a year before
Cash and investments
₹38.8cr−30.0% on Mar 2025
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025
Non-current assets
9.011.4
9.2—
4.4—
0.51.9
0.0—
2.6—
3.1—
0.80.1
1.92.5
28.315.9
Current assets
7.511.1
28.71.6
83.5116
10.153.8
46.30.0
16.5—
0.6—
186—
—6.5
230222
259238
Equity
25.0—
110—
135—
0.0−1.2
135—
Liabilities
6.5—
0.3—
6.8—
6.813.0
84.0—
12.419.6
2.3—
98.7—
18.32.3
117112
124—
259238
Pre-Ind-AS schedule VI — as filed
—24.3
—114
—2.5
—12.7
—90.2
—0.3
—0.1
—33.1
Assets — additional as-filed lines
—11.4
—0.0
37.2—
Trade payables — MSME split
—19.6
12.4—
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

LEMERITE₹19.63

Le Merite Exports Limited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersGICLKOTARISUGSHRADHAGEEKAYWIRENDGLAARONSONAMLTDSUMITMcap ₹49.1 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment11.49.09.0
+ Capital Work-in-Progress—9.29.2
+ Investment Property—4.44.4
+ Non-current Investments1.90.50.5
+ Long-term Loans—0.00.0
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets—2.62.6
Non-current Financial Assets—3.13.1
+ Deferred Tax Assets0.10.80.8
+ Other Non-current Assets2.51.91.9
Total Non-current Assets15.928.328.3
Current Assets
+ Inventories11.17.57.5
+ Current Investments1.628.728.7
+ Trade Receivables115.883.583.5
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents53.810.110.1
+ Other Bank Balances0.046.346.3
+ Short-term Loans—16.516.5
+ Other Current Financial Assets—0.60.6
Current Financial Assets—185.7185.7
+ Other Current Assets6.5——
Total Current Assets221.9230.4230.4
Total Assets237.8258.7258.7
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital—25.025.0
+ Other Equity / Reserves—109.9109.9
Equity — Owners of Parent—134.9134.9
+ Minority Interest-1.20.00.0
Total Equity—134.9134.9
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current—6.56.5
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab—0.30.3
Non-current Financial Liabilities—6.86.8
Non-current Liabilities13.06.86.8
+ Borrowings — Current—84.084.0
+ Trade Payables19.612.412.4
+ Other Current Financial Liab—2.32.3
Current Financial Liabilities—98.798.7
+ Other Current Liabilities2.318.318.3
Current Liabilities112.1117.0117.0
Total Liabilities—123.8123.8
Total Equity & Liabilities237.8258.7258.7
Pre-Ind-AS Schedule VI — as filed
+ Share Capital24.3——
+ Shareholders' Funds113.8——
+ Money Received against Share Warrants2.5——
+ Long-term Borrowings12.7——
+ Short-term Borrowings90.2——
+ Long-term Provisions0.3——
+ Short-term Provisions0.1——
+ Short-term Loans & Advances33.1——
Assets — additional as-filed lines
+ PPE & Intangible Assets11.4——
+ Intangible Assets0.0——
+ Current Tax Assets—37.237.2
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Other Creditors — alt tag19.6——
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current—12.412.4
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Reserves87.1——
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.