Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
890.98×890.98×423.98×453.34×457.86×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
83.11×83.11×73.80×42.23×38.28×
189.64×189.64×78.77×78.86×63.14×
784.45×784.45×419.01×416.71×433.00×
0.98×1.08×0.92×1.51×2.65×
0.33×0.33×0.30×0.45×0.47×
0.83×0.83×−0.78×9.88×11.21×
0.94×0.94×−0.49×2.01×2.61×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

KAKATCEM₹91.17

Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries Limited

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersBVCLAPCLACLBIGBLOCSAURASHCEMVISAKAINDDECCANCENCLINDMcap ₹70.9 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)457.86453.34423.98890.98890.98
Receivable Days (DSO)38.2842.2373.8083.1183.11
Payable Days (DPO)63.1478.8678.77189.64189.64
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)433.00416.71419.01784.45784.45
Working Capital Turnover2.651.510.921.080.98
Asset Turnover0.470.450.300.330.33
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)11.219.88-0.780.830.83
CFO/EBITDA2.612.01-0.490.940.94
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.