Indoco Remedies working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
277.78×277.78×282.96×221.62×222.84×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
83.23×83.23×83.15×76.04×76.77×
174.05×174.05×132.53×90.44×86.44×
186.96×186.96×233.58×207.22×213.17×
7.53×13.11×8.61×5.31×4.35×
0.73×0.73×0.73×0.96×1.27×
−1.95×−1.95×−1.22×1.62×1.26×
1.36×1.36×0.96×0.64×0.63×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

INDOCO₹209.50

Indoco Remedies Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersSAIPARENTPANACEABIOHIKALWINDLASHESTERBIODCALSYNCOMFSOLARAMcap ₹1,934 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)222.84221.62282.96277.78277.78
Receivable Days (DSO)76.7776.0483.1583.2383.23
Payable Days (DPO)86.4490.44132.53174.05174.05
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)213.17207.22233.58186.96186.96
Working Capital Turnover4.355.318.6113.117.53
Asset Turnover1.270.960.730.730.73
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.261.62-1.22-1.95-1.95
CFO/EBITDA0.630.640.961.361.36
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.