Indian Terrain Fashions working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
122.44×122.44×146.11×141.35×124.42×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
233.95×233.95×275.41×214.11×175.49×
131.20×131.20×187.66×187.66×157.25×
225.19×225.19×233.86×167.80×142.66×
2.32×2.25×2.21×2.89×3.05×
0.86×0.86×0.71×0.85×0.98×
−3.96×−3.96×−0.45×0.94×0.89×
0.60×0.60×−2.80×−0.47×0.11×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

INDTERRAIN₹28.01

Indian Terrain Fashions Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersFILATFASHLALVIPCLOTHNGZODIACLOTHSSDLLOVABLEBELLACASAVINNYMcap ₹142 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)124.42141.35146.11122.44122.44
Receivable Days (DSO)175.49214.11275.41233.95233.95
Payable Days (DPO)157.25187.66187.66131.20131.20
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)142.66167.80233.86225.19225.19
Working Capital Turnover3.052.892.212.252.32
Asset Turnover0.980.850.710.860.86
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.890.94-0.45-3.96-3.96
CFO/EBITDA0.11-0.47-2.800.600.60
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.