Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
924924373168321
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
507507−557−30024.3
0.34×0.34×0.16×0.08×0.17×
0.19×0.19×−0.24×−0.14×0.01×
1.57×1.57×0.70×0.29×0.66×
0.68×0.86×−1.05×−0.51×0.05×
14.70×14.70×16.83×14.56×5.78×
25.3%25.3%13.7%7.3%14.4%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

IMFA₹1,106.50

Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.

· Metal & Mining
₹ CrorePeersJSLTATASTEELJAIBALAJILLOYDSENTMOILASHAPURMINPOCLNSLNISPMcap ₹5,971 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt321.4168.2372.7923.7923.7
Net Debt24.3-300.2-557.2506.9506.9
Total Debt/Equity0.170.080.160.340.34
Net Debt/Equity0.01-0.14-0.240.190.19
Total Debt/EBITDA0.660.290.701.571.57
Net Debt/EBITDA0.05-0.51-1.050.860.68
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)5.7814.5616.8314.7014.70
Total Debt/Total Capital %14.457.3313.6525.3125.31
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.