Grauer & Weil India enterprise value

Share price at each year-end
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023
3,722————
268268177173109
8.38.37.421.718.5
3,463————
−260−260−169−152−90.2
₹76.39————
0.00×————
2.94×————
17.61×————
20.07×————
22.52×————
33.11×————
33.32×————
Reference items — trailing FY values
1,1781,1781,1281,054976
197197188188154
172172166167134
154154145158113
10510510212698.8
10410410112598.3
49.249.243.131.514.2
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

GRAUWEIL₹82.12

Grauer & Weil India Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersAMALARCLCHEMCRUXDAICHIELANTASINDOKEMJYOTIRESKANCHIMcap ₹3,722 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Current
last close
Market Capitalization————3,722.3
- Cash, Equiv & ST Investments108.7173.3176.5267.9267.9
+ Total Debt18.521.77.48.38.3
Enterprise Value————3,462.7
Net Debt (memo)-90.2-151.5-169.1-259.6-259.6
EV per Share————76.39
Total Debt/EV————0.00
EV/Sales————2.94
EV/EBITDA————17.61
EV/EBIT————20.07
EV/Operating Cash Flow————22.52
EV/Free Cash Flow————33.11
EV/FCFF————33.32
Reference Items — Trailing FY Values
Sales976.11,054.31,127.61,178.41,178.4
EBITDA154.0187.8188.3196.6196.6
EBIT134.4167.1166.0172.5172.5
Operating Cash Flow112.9157.9144.9153.7153.7
Free Cash Flow98.8126.4101.9104.6104.6
FCFF (free cash flow to the firm)98.3125.4101.2103.9103.9
Capital Expenditure14.231.543.149.249.2
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.