Godrej Consumer Products working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
75.97×75.97×75.10×81.08×83.71×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
43.96×43.96×42.62×36.00×32.37×
109.68×109.68×106.59×101.02×99.28×
10.25×10.25×11.13×16.06×16.80×
−29.50×−22.08×36.53×−382.53×5.30×
0.74×0.74×0.75×0.78×0.79×
1.34×1.34×1.39×−3.69×1.26×
0.79×0.79×0.86×0.70×0.88×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

GODREJCP₹822.00

Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersHINDUNILVRDABURJYOTHYLABBRITANNIAUNITDSPRVBLTATACONSUMNESTLEINDMcap ₹84,107 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)83.7181.0875.1075.9775.97
Receivable Days (DSO)32.3736.0042.6243.9643.96
Payable Days (DPO)99.28101.02106.59109.68109.68
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)16.8016.0611.1310.2510.25
Working Capital Turnover5.30-382.5336.53-22.08-29.50
Asset Turnover0.790.780.750.740.74
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.26-3.691.391.341.34
CFO/EBITDA0.880.700.860.790.79
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.