Ester Industries working capital

·OthersChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
76.43×76.43×70.26×76.61×96.09×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
47.15×47.15×45.21×51.28×56.51×
23.45×23.45×25.49×23.29×24.41×
100.13×100.13×89.98×104.60×128.19×
7.93×7.42×7.39×9.32×4.50×
0.85×0.85×0.80×0.63×0.71×
−3.22×−3.22×8.19×−0.36×0.42×
0.94×0.94×0.76×−1.85×0.63×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ESTER₹85.66

Ester Industries Limited

· Others
₹ CrorePeersDVLORICONENTCOMSYNKANPRPLANAHARPOLYPYRAMIDTPLPLASTEHSHREERAMAMcap ₹836 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)96.0976.6170.2676.4376.43
Receivable Days (DSO)56.5151.2845.2147.1547.15
Payable Days (DPO)24.4123.2925.4923.4523.45
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)128.19104.6089.98100.13100.13
Working Capital Turnover4.509.327.397.427.93
Asset Turnover0.710.630.800.850.85
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.42-0.368.19-3.22-3.22
CFO/EBITDA0.63-1.850.760.940.94
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.