Dhunseri Tea & Industries cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹27.7cr 
Capital spending
₹42.7cr 
Free cash flow
−₹15.0cr 
Cash from financing
−₹16.3cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—18.8
—−4.5
—−21.1
—−6.3
Changes in working capital
—9.5
—1.1
—2.1
—−0.8
—−2.4
—0.1
—6.8
—−1.6
—−1.1
—0.8
—0.0
—8.1
—−2.6
Cash from operating activities
−4.40.3
—6.8
—7.2
—−0.1
—−18.8
—−1.9
—27.7
Cash from investing activities
—42.7
—37.6
—−5.1
Cash from financing activities
—20.7
—16.2
—0.7
—19.1
—1.1
—−16.3
—6.3
—0.2
—6.5
Reference items
−11.2−7.4
−2.5%−1.6%
−15.0−15.0
−₹14.30−₹14.30
—−11.05×
—−1.9
—19.1
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

DTIL₹147.56

Dhunseri Tea & Industries Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersROSSELLINDGILLANDERSGANGESSECUNORBTEAEXPJAYSREETEAMCLEODRUSSVINCOFEANDREWYUMcap ₹155 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation18.8—
+ Unrealised FX (Gain) / Loss-4.5—
+ Other Non-cash Items-21.1—
+ Other — Cash Effects are Investing / Financing-6.3—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories9.5—
+ Trade Receivables — Current1.1—
+ Other Financial Assets — Current2.1—
+ Other Financial Assets — Non-current-0.8—
+ Other Current Assets-2.4—
+ Other Non-current Assets0.1—
+ Trade Payables — Current6.8—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current-1.6—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Non-current-1.1—
+ Other Current Liabilities0.8—
+ Other Non-current Liabilities0.0—
+ Provisions — Current8.1—
+ Provisions — Non-current-2.6—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)0.3-4.4
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)6.8—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)7.2—
+ Interest Received — Operating-0.1—
+ Interest Paid — Operating-18.8—
+ Income Taxes Paid-1.9—
Cash from Operating Activities27.7—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)42.7—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets37.6—
Cash from Investing Activities-5.1—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Borrowings20.7—
+ Repayment of Borrowings16.2—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities0.7—
+ Interest Paid19.1—
+ Dividends Paid1.1—
Cash from Financing Activities-16.3—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)6.3—
+ Effect of FX Rate Changes on Cash0.2—
Net Changes in Cash6.5—
Reference Items
EBITDA-7.4-11.2
EBITDA Margin %-1.58-2.55
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-15.0-15.0
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-14.30-14.30
Cash Flow to Net Income-11.05—
Cash Paid for Taxes-1.9—
Cash Paid for Interest19.1—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.