Cubex Tubings working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
82.56×82.56×35.17×34.75×47.25×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
71.07×71.07×71.86×67.47×69.47×
66.47×66.47×27.52×23.60×26.36×
87.16×87.16×79.51×78.62×90.36×
4.60×5.32×5.91×5.24×5.27×
1.66×1.66×2.18×2.18×1.96×
0.71×0.71×−0.12×0.86×0.05×
0.80×0.80×−0.08×0.52×0.03×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

CUBEXTUB₹198.70

Cubex Tubings Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersCENTEXTEUROBONDVIDYAWIRESKSHINTLPRECWIRESHILGRAVQMcap ₹285 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)47.2534.7535.1782.5682.56
Receivable Days (DSO)69.4767.4771.8671.0771.07
Payable Days (DPO)26.3623.6027.5266.4766.47
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)90.3678.6279.5187.1687.16
Working Capital Turnover5.275.245.915.324.60
Asset Turnover1.962.182.181.661.66
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.050.86-0.120.710.71
CFO/EBITDA0.030.52-0.080.800.80
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.