Celebrity Fashions working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
162.67×162.67×205.38×117.01×150.44×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
82.05×82.05×120.17×47.12×50.28×
77.80×77.80×95.95×40.06×63.31×
166.92×166.92×229.60×124.07×137.41×
−67.44×−73.53×−69.15×20.66×19.93×
1.33×1.33×1.14×2.12×2.01×
−1.96×−1.96×−0.17×15.80×2.37×
−5.19×−5.19×−0.46×1.50×0.68×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

CELEBRITY₹6.06

Celebrity Fashions Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersBANGVINNYVIVIDHALOVABLEFILATFASHINDTERRAINLALVIPCLOTHNGMcap ₹39.1 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)150.44117.01205.38162.67162.67
Receivable Days (DSO)50.2847.12120.1782.0582.05
Payable Days (DPO)63.3140.0695.9577.8077.80
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)137.41124.07229.60166.92166.92
Working Capital Turnover19.9320.66-69.15-73.53-67.44
Asset Turnover2.012.121.141.331.33
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)2.3715.80-0.17-1.96-1.96
CFO/EBITDA0.681.50-0.46-5.19-5.19
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.