Brand Concepts working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
241.77×241.77×176.13×118.66×131.76×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
90.59×90.59×76.84×58.90×69.46×
131.62×131.62×102.26×87.12×104.48×
200.74×200.74×150.71×90.44×96.74×
12.06×11.79×6.92×7.54×7.79×
1.10×1.10×1.35×1.96×1.91×
−10.72×−10.72×−0.54×−0.69×1.43×
−0.41×−0.41×−0.09×−0.27×0.66×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BCONCEPTS₹141.73

Brand Concepts Limited

· Consumer Services
₹ CrorePeersSHANKARAPRAXISMUFTIKALAMANDIRGOCOLORSBUILDPROSTYLEBAAZAMcap ₹177 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)131.76118.66176.13241.77241.77
Receivable Days (DSO)69.4658.9076.8490.5990.59
Payable Days (DPO)104.4887.12102.26131.62131.62
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)96.7490.44150.71200.74200.74
Working Capital Turnover7.797.546.9211.7912.06
Asset Turnover1.911.961.351.101.10
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.43-0.69-0.54-10.72-10.72
CFO/EBITDA0.66-0.27-0.09-0.41-0.41
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.