Blue Cloud Softech Solutions balance sheet

As of Mar 2023
Total assets
₹13.8cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹12.4cr 
Total debt
₹0.2cr 
Cash and investments
₹0.0cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY23Mar 2023
Non-current assets
0.0
0.7
0.7
Current assets
1.4
0.0
1.4
11.6
13.0
13.8
Equity
11.6
0.8
12.4
12.4
Liabilities
0.2
0.4
0.6
0.1
0.2
0.4
1.4
1.4
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

BLUECLOUDS₹18.45

Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Limited

· Technology
₹ CrorePeersXELPMOCVIRINCHIIRISUNIECOMSUBEXLTDNUCLEUSRAMCOSYSMcap ₹10.9 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY23
31/03/2023
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment0.0
+ Other Intangibles0.7
Total Non-current Assets0.7
Current Assets
+ Trade Receivables1.4
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents0.0
Current Financial Assets1.4
+ Other Current Assets11.6
Total Current Assets13.0
Total Assets13.8
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital11.6
+ Other Equity / Reserves0.8
Equity — Owners of Parent12.4
Total Equity12.4
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Current0.2
+ Trade Payables0.4
Current Financial Liabilities0.6
+ Provisions — Current0.1
+ Current Tax Liabilities0.2
+ Other Current Liabilities0.4
Current Liabilities1.4
Total Liabilities1.4
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY23 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.