BirlaNu credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
852852710548407
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
797797629310345
0.77×0.77×0.59×0.44×0.33×
0.72×0.72×0.52×0.25×0.28×
89.16×89.16×12.12×4.40×1.83×
18.62×83.40×10.74×2.49×1.55×
−2.08×−2.08×−1.25×0.13×5.73×
43.4%43.4%37.0%30.4%24.7%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BIRLANU₹1,236.30

BirlaNu Limited

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersARISSAHYADRIRAMCOINDMcap ₹936 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt407.5547.8710.0852.3852.3
Net Debt344.6310.0629.2797.3797.3
Total Debt/Equity0.330.440.590.770.77
Net Debt/Equity0.280.250.520.720.72
Total Debt/EBITDA1.834.4012.1289.1689.16
Net Debt/EBITDA1.552.4910.7483.4018.62
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)5.730.13-1.25-2.08-2.08
Total Debt/Total Capital %24.6830.4236.9543.4343.43
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.