Ashiana Housing working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
1,108.71×1,108.71×1,888.95×775.77×1,807.12×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
13.19×13.19×28.88×14.85×25.92×
34.61×34.61×62.91×22.97×48.58×
1,087.29×1,087.29×1,854.92×767.65×1,784.46×
0.95×1.14×0.59×1.14×0.49×
0.29×0.29×0.18×0.41×0.20×
2.90×2.90×12.80×2.55×0.42×
2.64×2.64×13.34×2.20×0.41×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ASHIANA₹343.00

Ashiana Housing Limited

· Real Estate
₹ CrorePeersRAYMONDRELAGIILKOLTEPATILARVSMARTMARATHONRUSTOMJEEMANINFRAHUBTOWNMcap ₹3,447 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)1,807.12775.771,888.951,108.711,108.71
Receivable Days (DSO)25.9214.8528.8813.1913.19
Payable Days (DPO)48.5822.9762.9134.6134.61
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)1,784.46767.651,854.921,087.291,087.29
Working Capital Turnover0.491.140.591.140.95
Asset Turnover0.200.410.180.290.29
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.422.5512.802.902.90
CFO/EBITDA0.412.2013.342.642.64
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.