ANDHRA PAPER working capital

·OthersChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
96.68×96.68×110.08×88.08×70.69×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
28.40×28.40×20.08×21.13×21.76×
57.60×57.60×82.09×90.95×79.64×
67.48×67.48×48.07×18.26×12.81×
2.85×2.48×1.77×2.09×2.59×
0.66×0.66×0.61×0.81×1.20×
5.61×5.61×−0.62×0.94×1.03×
1.55×1.55×−0.41×0.74×0.73×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

ANDHRAPAP₹68.25

ANDHRA PAPER LIMITED

· Others
₹ CrorePeersSESHAPAPERTNPLPDMJEPAPERNRAILKUANTUMSATIARAMANEWSPAKKAMcap ₹1,357 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)70.6988.08110.0896.6896.68
Receivable Days (DSO)21.7621.1320.0828.4028.40
Payable Days (DPO)79.6490.9582.0957.6057.60
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)12.8118.2648.0767.4867.48
Working Capital Turnover2.592.091.772.482.85
Asset Turnover1.200.810.610.660.66
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.030.94-0.625.615.61
CFO/EBITDA0.730.74-0.411.551.55
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.