Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹725cr 
Capital spending
₹20.0cr 
Free cash flow
₹705cr 
Cash from financing
₹462cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—26.1
—0.7
—173
—−193
—0.2
—6.1
—2.3
Changes in working capital
—−77.6
—−1,880
—−2.6
—2,958
—−10.5
—2.9
—0.7
—9.9
Cash from operating activities
191172
—1,017
—1,188
—−416
—46.7
—725
Cash from investing activities
—17.0
—3.0
—0.5
—173
—−1,299
—−1,146
Cash from financing activities
—745
—−31.6
—42.9
—173
—−35.5
—462
—40.8
—40.8
Reference items
409380
39.9%40.7%
705705
₹112.42₹112.42
3.97×—
—5.61×
—46.7
—173
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ARSSBL₹445.85

Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited

· Banking & Finance
₹ CrorePeersMONARCHGEOJITFSLALGOQUANT5PAISASMCGLOBALDOLATALGODAMCAPITALMASTERTRMcap ₹2,797 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation26.1—
+ Impairment Loss / (Reversal)0.7—
+ Finance Costs173.1—
+ Interest Income-192.5—
+ Fair Value (Gains) / Losses0.2—
+ Share-based Payments6.1—
+ Other Non-cash Items2.3—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Trade Receivables — Current-77.6—
+ Other Financial Assets — Current-1,880.3—
+ Other Current Assets-2.6—
+ Trade Payables — Current2,958.2—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Non-current-10.5—
+ Other Current Liabilities2.9—
+ Other Non-current Liabilities0.7—
+ Provisions — Current9.9—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)171.6191.1
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)1,016.7—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)1,188.3—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Operating-416.4—
+ Income Taxes Paid46.7—
Cash from Operating Activities725.2—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)17.0—
+ Acq of Intangible Assets3.0—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets0.5—
+ Interest Received — Investing172.5—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-1,299.3—
Cash from Investing Activities-1,146.3—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares745.2—
+ Proceeds from Debentures / Notes / Bonds-31.6—
+ Repayment of Borrowings42.9—
+ Interest Paid173.1—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-35.5—
Cash from Financing Activities462.0—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)40.8—
Net Changes in Cash40.8—
Reference Items
EBITDA379.6408.6
EBITDA Margin %40.7239.94
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)705.2705.2
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share112.42112.42
Price to Free Cash Flow—3.97
Cash Flow to Net Income5.61—
Cash Paid for Taxes46.7—
Cash Paid for Interest173.1—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.