Aequs cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹98.8cr 
Capital spending
₹343cr 
Free cash flow
−₹441cr 
Cash from financing
₹704cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—138
—−1.1
—87.0
—−8.8
—4.3
—−46.9
—−1.1
—−12.2
—9.8
Changes in working capital
—−149
—−88.7
—5.1
—−7.3
—78.6
—−4.9
—−1.5
—7.2
—−0.7
—1.9
Cash from operating activities
−152−71.5
—−2.3
—−73.8
—25.0
—−98.8
Cash from investing activities
—343
—1.4
—10.1
—3.2
—12.1
—−34.8
—−371
Cash from financing activities
—944
—4.4
—35.0
—276
—353
—80.1
—78.6
—−43.7
—704
—235
—6.0
—241
Reference items
61.889.1
4.1%7.2%
−441−441
−₹6.58−₹6.58
—0.87×
—25.0
—78.6
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

AEQUS₹218.05
₹ CrorePeersDATAPATTNSANUPAPOLLOASTRAMICROATLANTAELEAVALONAXISCADESAZADMcap ₹14,624 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation137.7—
+ Impairment Loss / (Reversal)-1.1—
+ Interest Income87.0—
+ Fair Value (Gains) / Losses-8.8—
+ Share-based Payments4.3—
+ Unrealised FX (Gain) / Loss-46.9—
+ Other Non-cash Items-1.1—
+ Other — Cash Effects are Investing / Financing-12.2—
+ Other Reconciling Items9.8—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-149.0—
+ Trade Receivables — Current-88.7—
+ Other Financial Assets — Current5.1—
+ Other Current Assets-7.3—
+ Trade Payables — Current78.6—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current-4.9—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Non-current-1.5—
+ Other Non-current Liabilities7.2—
+ Provisions — Current-0.7—
+ Provisions — Non-current1.9—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)-71.5-151.6
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-2.3—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-73.8—
+ Income Taxes Paid25.0—
Cash from Operating Activities-98.8—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)342.6—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets1.4—
+ Acq of Interests in Joint Ventures10.1—
+ Government Grants Received3.2—
+ Interest Received — Investing12.1—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-34.8—
Cash from Investing Activities-370.7—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares943.8—
+ Proceeds from Exercise of Stock Options4.4—
+ Proceeds from Debentures / Notes / Bonds35.0—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings276.1—
+ Repayment of Borrowings353.0—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities80.1—
+ Interest Paid78.6—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-43.7—
Cash from Financing Activities704.0—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)234.5—
+ Effect of FX Rate Changes on Cash6.0—
Net Changes in Cash240.5—
Reference Items
EBITDA89.161.8
EBITDA Margin %7.244.13
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-441.3-441.3
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-6.58-6.58
Cash Flow to Net Income0.87—
Cash Paid for Taxes25.0—
Cash Paid for Interest78.6—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.