Adroit Infotech credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
25.725.715.03.02.5
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−14.0−14.013.11.31.3
0.33×0.33×0.20×0.09×0.13×
−0.18×−0.18×0.18×0.04×0.07×
5.01×5.01×−8.31×0.64×0.46×
−2.87×−2.74×−7.25×0.29×0.25×
1.90×1.90×−4.44×12.72×13.22×
24.9%24.9%16.7%7.9%11.2%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ADROITINFO₹12.75

Adroit Infotech Limited

· Technology
₹ CrorePeersSECURKLOUDHGMODIGMAGSSDEVITAIRANINTENTECHFCSSOFTMcap ₹69.1 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt2.53.015.025.725.7
Net Debt1.31.313.1-14.0-14.0
Total Debt/Equity0.130.090.200.330.33
Net Debt/Equity0.070.040.18-0.18-0.18
Total Debt/EBITDA0.460.64-8.315.015.01
Net Debt/EBITDA0.250.29-7.25-2.74-2.87
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)13.2212.72-4.441.901.90
Total Debt/Total Capital %11.217.8516.7124.8524.85
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.