Zota Health Care credit ratios

·UnclassifiedChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
28.728.75.614.78.9
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−66.8−66.82.013.77.7
0.04×0.04×0.02×0.16×0.11×
−0.10×−0.10×0.01×0.15×0.10×
1.55×1.55×−0.98×1.94×1.21×
243.62×−3.61×−0.35×1.81×1.06×
−3.68×−3.68×−4.54×−2.62×−1.80×
4.4%4.0%2.4%14.0%9.9%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ZOTA₹1,323.60

Zota Health Care LImited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersMARINEBETATHEJOMcap ₹4,584 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt8.914.75.628.728.7
Net Debt7.713.72.0-66.8-66.8
Total Debt/Equity0.110.160.020.040.04
Net Debt/Equity0.100.150.01-0.10-0.10
Total Debt/EBITDA1.211.94-0.981.551.55
Net Debt/EBITDA1.061.81-0.35-3.61243.62
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)-1.80-2.62-4.54-3.68-3.68
Total Debt/Total Capital %9.9314.022.413.964.38
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.