Zen Technologies working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
339.08×339.08×142.61×337.23×230.18×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
168.37×168.37×111.51×111.98×97.63×
82.49×82.49×28.47×60.05×41.92×
424.96×424.96×225.65×389.16×285.89×
0.49×0.50×0.72×1.26×0.93×
0.33×0.33×0.70×0.72×0.52×
1.12×1.12×−0.49×0.10×2.33×
0.99×0.99×−0.39×0.07×1.60×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ZENTEC₹1,496.90

Zen Technologies Ltd.

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersBELPARASDATAPATTNSUSHAMARTTITAGARHTIMKENTEGATARILMcap ₹13,516 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)230.18337.23142.61339.08339.08
Receivable Days (DSO)97.63111.98111.51168.37168.37
Payable Days (DPO)41.9260.0528.4782.4982.49
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)285.89389.16225.65424.96424.96
Working Capital Turnover0.931.260.720.500.49
Asset Turnover0.520.720.700.330.33
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)2.330.10-0.491.121.12
CFO/EBITDA1.600.07-0.390.990.99
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.