WPIL per share figures

Share price at each year-end
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
₹11.97₹11.97₹14.73₹145.42₹146.44
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
₹11.97₹11.97₹14.73₹145.42₹146.44
₹100.59₹100.59₹90.55₹778.18₹672.70
₹78.07₹78.07₹117.53₹1,102.64₹1,026.35
−₹9.76−₹9.76−₹19.41−₹57.50₹65.28
−₹10.67−₹10.67−₹20.80−₹79.55₹55.97
———₹40.00₹10.00
9.89.89.81.01.0
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

WPIL₹397.05

WPIL Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersAUSTENGAXTELBAJAJSTBATLIBOIBIRLAPRECCOCKERILLDISAQITLMcap ₹3,879 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
₹ per share
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Current
last close
Basic EPS146.44145.4214.7311.9711.97
Diluted EPS146.44145.4214.7311.9711.97
Book Value per Share672.70778.1890.55100.59100.59
Revenue per Share1,026.351,102.64117.5378.0778.07
Cash Flow per Share65.28-57.50-19.41-9.76-9.76
Free Cash Flow per Share55.97-79.55-20.80-10.67-10.67
Dividends per Share10.0040.00———
Shares Outstanding (cr)1.01.09.89.89.8
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.