VTM quarterly results

Q4 FY26 · Jan–Mar 2026
₹ croreQ4 FY26Year beforeChange
Revenue110——
EBITDA7.3——
EBITDA margin6.6%——
Profit before tax1.3——
Net profit0.9——
EPS₹0.09——

Every quarter

₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendQ4 FY26Mar 2026
110
0.3
110
Expenses
72.8
−3.0
7.6
0.6
2.9
25.4
106
7.3
4.4
Profit
4.1
−2.8
1.3
0.1
0.4
0.4
0.9
0.9
1.4
2.3
Per share
₹0.09
₹0.09
Other comprehensive income — detail
1.4
−1.4
Per share — as-filed variants
₹0.09
₹0.09
Regulatory disclosures — filed alongside, not part of the P&L
41.6
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
40.3
36.6%
Adjusted (ex-exceptional items) — derived
4.1
−2.8
2.8
₹0.28
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

VTMLTD₹42.70

VTM Limited

· Textiles
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersAMARJOTHIPBMPOLYRAJPALAYAMSUNRAKSHAKSURYALAVOITHPAPRMFMLSGLMcap ₹429 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
3 Months Ending
Q4 FY26
31/03/2026
Revenue from Operations110.2
Other Income0.3
Total Income110.4
Expenses
+ Cost of Materials Consumed72.8
+ Changes in Inventories-3.0
+ Employee Benefit Expense7.6
+ Finance Costs0.6
+ Depreciation & Amortisation2.9
+ Other Expenses25.4
Total Expenses106.3
EBITDA7.3
EBIT4.4
Profit
PBT before Exceptional Items4.1
+ Exceptional Items-2.8
Pretax Income1.3
+ Current Tax0.1
+ Deferred Tax0.4
Tax Expense0.4
Net Income0.9
+ Net Income — Continuing Ops0.9
+ Other Comprehensive Income1.4
Total Comprehensive Income2.3
Per Share
Basic EPS0.09
Diluted EPS0.09
Other Comprehensive Income — detail
+ Other Comprehensive Income1.4
+ Tax on Items to be Reclassified-1.4
Per Share — as-filed variants
Basic EPS — Continuing Operations0.09
Diluted EPS — Continuing Operations0.09
Regulatory Disclosures — filed alongside, not part of the P&L
Related-party Transactions — During the Period41.6
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit40.3
Gross Margin %36.57
Adjusted (ex-Exceptional Items) — derived
Pretax Income (Adjusted, as filed)4.1
− Exceptional Items (reconciliation)-2.8
Net Income Adj (tax-effected)2.8
EPS Adj0.28
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Face Value1.00
Filed Debt Equity0.24
Filed Dscr57.91
Filed Iscr57.91
Paid Up Equity Capital10.1
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: Q4 FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.