VTM balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹448cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹315cr 
Total debt
₹74.9cr 
Cash and investments
₹24.2cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
123
0.5
1.8
50.8
3.1
2.1
56.0
14.2
195
Current assets
152
21.2
51.1
3.0
0.9
18.1
94.4
1.6
253
448
Equity
10.1
305
315
315
Liabilities
10.6
0.1
10.7
1.9
12.1
0.7
25.4
64.3
36.6
0.0
101
0.3
6.5
108
133
448
Assets — additional as-filed lines
4.8
Trade payables — MSME split
2.8
33.8
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

VTMLTD₹42.70

VTM Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersAMARJOTHIPBMPOLYRAJPALAYAMSUNRAKSHAKSURYALAVOITHPAPRMFMLSGLMcap ₹429 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment122.8
+ Capital Work-in-Progress0.5
+ Intangibles under Development1.8
+ Non-current Investments50.8
+ Long-term Loans3.1
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets2.1
Non-current Financial Assets56.0
+ Other Non-current Assets14.2
Total Non-current Assets195.3
Current Assets
+ Inventories152.0
+ Current Investments21.2
+ Trade Receivables51.1
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents3.0
+ Other Bank Balances0.9
+ Short-term Loans18.1
Current Financial Assets94.4
+ Other Current Assets1.6
Total Current Assets252.8
Total Assets448.1
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital10.1
+ Other Equity / Reserves304.9
Equity — Owners of Parent315.0
Total Equity315.0
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current10.6
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab0.1
Non-current Financial Liabilities10.7
+ Provisions — Non-current1.9
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities12.1
+ Other Non-current Liabilities0.7
Non-current Liabilities25.4
+ Borrowings — Current64.3
+ Trade Payables36.6
+ Other Current Financial Liab0.0
Current Financial Liabilities100.9
+ Provisions — Current0.3
+ Other Current Liabilities6.5
Current Liabilities107.7
Total Liabilities133.1
Total Equity & Liabilities448.1
Assets — additional as-filed lines
+ Current Tax Assets4.8
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current2.8
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current33.8
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.