VMS TMT cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹10.0cr 
Capital spending
₹54.5cr 
Free cash flow
−₹64.6cr 
Cash from financing
₹57.2cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—10.0
—0.1
—25.2
—−1.0
—3.0
—−0.6
—0.0
Changes in working capital
—−76.4
—−8.9
—−0.0
—18.8
—−17.7
—13.4
—5.4
—−7.1
Cash from operating activities
21.427.2
—−35.8
—−8.6
—1.4
—−10.0
Cash from investing activities
—54.5
—−0.2
—−6.1
—1.0
—0.2
—−47.0
Cash from financing activities
—149
—33.6
—83.6
—0.2
—25.1
—−16.0
—57.2
—0.2
—0.2
Reference items
53.060.7
6.1%7.2%
−64.6−64.6
−₹13.01−₹13.01
—−0.48×
—1.4
—25.1
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

VMSTMT₹42.71

VMS TMT Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersVSTLRUDRASHAHALLOYSINCREDIBLEBEDMUTHASHAHMANAKSIAMWLMcap ₹212 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation10.0—
+ Impairment Loss / (Reversal)0.1—
+ Finance Costs25.2—
+ Interest Income-1.0—
+ Other Non-cash Items3.0—
+ Other — Cash Effects are Investing / Financing-0.6—
+ Other Reconciling Items0.0—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-76.4—
+ Trade Receivables — Current-8.9—
+ Trade Receivables — Non-current-0.0—
+ Other Current Assets18.8—
+ Trade Payables — Current-17.7—
+ Other Current Liabilities13.4—
+ Other Non-current Liabilities5.4—
+ Provisions — Current-7.1—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)27.221.4
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-35.8—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-8.6—
+ Income Taxes Paid1.4—
Cash from Operating Activities-10.0—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)54.5—
+ Acq of Investment Property-0.2—
+ Payments on Futures / Forwards / Options / Swaps-6.1—
+ Interest Received — Investing1.0—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing0.2—
Cash from Investing Activities-47.0—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares148.5—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings33.6—
+ Repayment of Borrowings83.6—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities0.2—
+ Interest Paid25.1—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-16.0—
Cash from Financing Activities57.2—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)0.2—
Net Changes in Cash0.2—
Reference Items
EBITDA60.753.0
EBITDA Margin %7.246.06
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-64.6-64.6
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-13.01-13.01
Cash Flow to Net Income-0.48—
Cash Paid for Taxes1.4—
Cash Paid for Interest25.1—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.