Vishal Fabrics cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹2.9cr 
Capital spending
₹3.7cr 
Free cash flow
−₹0.8cr 
Cash from financing
₹8.6cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
31.6
−0.9
Changes in working capital
51.9
−122
−23.1
Cash from operating activities
43.2
19.4
16.5
2.9
Cash from investing activities
3.7
0.9
−10.0
Cash from financing activities
55.6
8.6
1.5
12.9
Reference items
113
7.0%
−0.8
−₹0.03
0.09×
16.5
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

VISHAL₹16.08

Vishal Fabrics Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersVIRATVIVIDHACELEBRITYBANGVINNYLOVABLEFILATFASHINDTERRAINMcap ₹378 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation31.6
+ Interest Income-0.9
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories51.9
+ Trade Receivables — Current-121.5
+ Trade Payables — Current-23.1
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)43.2
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)19.4
+ Income Taxes Paid16.5
Cash from Operating Activities2.9
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)3.7
+ Interest Received — Investing0.9
Cash from Investing Activities-10.0
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Repayment of Borrowings55.6
Cash from Financing Activities8.6
Net Changes in Cash1.5
Closing Cash12.9
Reference Items
EBITDA112.9
EBITDA Margin %7.04
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-0.8
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-0.03
Cash Flow to Net Income0.09
Cash Paid for Taxes16.5
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.