Vedanta Power enterprise value

Share price at each year-end
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY26Mar 2026
9,261—
46.146.1
5,8315,831
15,046—
5,7855,785
₹46.92—
7,7697,769
75.1%75.1%
0.39×—
2.76×—
14.46×—
25.27×—
27.07×—
31.53×—
44.05×—
Reference items — trailing FY values
5,4535,453
1,0401,040
595595
556556
477477
342342
78.578.5
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

VEDPOWER₹28.88

Vedanta Power Limited

· Energy & Power
₹ CrorePeersCLEANMAXNLCINDIANTPCGREENSJVNTORNTPOWERJSWENERGYNHPCADANIPOWERMcap ₹9,261 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Current
last close
Market Capitalization—9,260.7
- Cash, Equiv & ST Investments46.146.1
+ Total Debt5,831.55,831.5
Enterprise Value—15,046.0
Net Debt (memo)5,785.35,785.3
EV per Share—46.92
Total Capital7,768.67,768.6
Total Debt/Total Capital75.0675.06
Total Debt/EV—0.39
EV/Sales—2.76
EV/EBITDA—14.46
EV/EBIT—25.27
EV/Operating Cash Flow—27.07
EV/Free Cash Flow—31.53
EV/FCFF—44.05
Reference Items — Trailing FY Values
Sales5,453.25,453.2
EBITDA1,040.31,040.3
EBIT595.4595.4
Operating Cash Flow555.8555.8
Free Cash Flow477.2477.2
FCFF (free cash flow to the firm)341.6341.6
Capital Expenditure78.578.5
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.