Valiant Laboratories working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024
45.74×45.74×21.92×21.73×
127.33×127.33×161.25×91.68×
124.72×124.72×104.31×56.24×
48.35×48.35×78.86×57.17×
2.81×2.18×1.00×0.93×
0.55×0.55×0.36×0.53×
3.19×3.19×−0.60×5.90×
−1.63×−1.63×−0.28×−0.22×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

VALIANTLAB₹128.33

Valiant Laboratories Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersALBERTDAVDHALEOSLABSZIMLABMEDICOMEDICAMEQANUHPHRAHCLWANBURYMcap ₹697 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)21.7321.9245.7445.74
Receivable Days (DSO)91.68161.25127.33127.33
Payable Days (DPO)56.24104.31124.72124.72
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)57.1778.8648.3548.35
Working Capital Turnover0.931.002.182.81
Asset Turnover0.530.360.550.55
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)5.90-0.603.193.19
CFO/EBITDA-0.22-0.28-1.63-1.63
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.