TruAlt Bioenergy cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹289cr 
Capital spending
₹511cr 
Free cash flow
−₹800cr 
Cash from financing
₹648cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—86.2
—160
—0.3
—−4.1
Changes in working capital
—−318
—−66.8
—−86.0
—−214
—26.1
—0.0
—5.0
Cash from operating activities
299130
—−411
—−281
—8.2
—−289
Cash from investing activities
—511
—−117
—−26.2
—−420
Cash from financing activities
—666
—46.9
—225
—128
—1.6
—160
—648
—−61.5
—−61.5
Reference items
487290
17.7%16.8%
−800−800
−₹93.29−₹93.29
—−2.99×
—8.2
—160
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

TRUALT₹413.00

TruAlt Bioenergy Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersSANSTARAEROPLANEGRMOVERCLSELAVTNPLGULPOLYBSHSLREGAALMcap ₹3,542 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation86.2—
+ Finance Costs160.0—
+ Fair Value (Gains) / Losses0.3—
+ Other Non-cash Items-4.1—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-318.2—
+ Trade Receivables — Current-66.8—
+ Other Current Assets-86.0—
+ Trade Payables — Current-213.6—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current26.1—
+ Other Current Liabilities0.0—
+ Provisions — Current5.0—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)130.0298.9
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-411.0—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-281.1—
+ Income Taxes Paid8.2—
Cash from Operating Activities-289.3—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)510.7—
+ Acq of Other Long-term Assets-117.1—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-26.2—
Cash from Investing Activities-419.8—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares665.7—
+ Proceeds — Change in Ownership of Subsidiaries46.9—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings224.5—
+ Repayment of Borrowings128.5—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities1.6—
+ Interest Paid159.5—
Cash from Financing Activities647.6—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)-61.5—
Net Changes in Cash-61.5—
Reference Items
EBITDA289.8486.7
EBITDA Margin %16.7717.72
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-800.0-800.0
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-93.29-93.29
Cash Flow to Net Income-2.99—
Cash Paid for Taxes8.2—
Cash Paid for Interest159.5—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.