Tips Films credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023
1881881900.017.5
184184171−9.49.1
6.30×6.30×4.18×0.00×0.19×
6.17×6.17×3.76×−0.10×0.10×
−12.05×−12.05×−4.30×0.00×0.73×
−5.00×−11.80×−3.87×−70.93×0.38×
−21.89×−21.89×−30.46×−1.35×14.94×
100.0%86.3%80.7%0.0%16.0%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

TIPSFILMS₹315.30

Tips Films Limited

· Telecom & Media
₹ CrorePeersUFOCINELINEPNCMcap ₹13.6 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt17.50.0190.0188.3188.3
Net Debt9.1-9.4170.9184.4184.4
Total Debt/Equity0.190.004.186.306.30
Net Debt/Equity0.10-0.103.766.176.17
Total Debt/EBITDA0.730.00-4.30-12.05-12.05
Net Debt/EBITDA0.38-70.93-3.87-11.80-5.00
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)14.94-1.35-30.46-21.89-21.89
Total Debt/Total Capital %16.030.0080.7186.30100.00
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.