TGV Sraac per share figures

Share price at each year-end
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22Mar 2022
₹5.70₹5.70₹33.81₹12.56
₹5.70₹5.70₹33.81₹12.56
₹102.86₹102.86₹97.85₹69.60
₹145.12₹145.12₹217.44₹142.79
₹15.41₹15.41₹40.12₹19.93
−₹7.71−₹7.71₹24.14₹7.02
₹1.01₹1.01——
10.710.710.710.7
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

TGVSL₹113.48

TGV Sraac Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersAMALARCLCHEMCRUXDAICHIELANTASGRAUWEILINDOKEMJYOTIRESMcap ₹1,209 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
₹ per share
12 Months Ending
FY22
31/03/2022
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
Current
last close
Basic EPS12.5633.815.705.70
Diluted EPS12.5633.815.705.70
Book Value per Share69.6097.85102.86102.86
Revenue per Share142.79217.44145.12145.12
Cash Flow per Share19.9340.1215.4115.41
Free Cash Flow per Share7.0224.14-7.71-7.71
Dividends per Share——1.011.01
Shares Outstanding (cr)10.710.710.710.7
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY24 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.