Tamilnadu Telecommunication balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹16.7cr 
Shareholders' equity
−₹194cr 
Total debt
₹38.1cr 
Cash and investments
₹0.0cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
7.3
2.4
9.6
Current assets
0.9
4.7
0.0
0.0
4.7
1.5
7.1
16.7
Equity
45.7
−239
−194
−194
Liabilities
11.7
6.8
18.5
18.5
26.5
55.8
97.8
180
0.9
10.8
192
210
16.7
Trade payables — MSME split
55.8
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

TNTELE₹9.03

Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited

· Telecom & Media
₹ CrorePeersUMIYA-MROMcap ₹41.2 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment7.3
+ Other Non-current Assets2.4
Total Non-current Assets9.6
Current Assets
+ Inventories0.9
+ Trade Receivables4.7
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents0.0
+ Other Current Financial Assets0.0
Current Financial Assets4.7
+ Other Current Assets1.5
Total Current Assets7.1
Total Assets16.7
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital45.7
+ Other Equity / Reserves-239.3
Equity — Owners of Parent-193.6
Total Equity-193.6
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current11.7
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab6.8
Non-current Financial Liabilities18.5
Non-current Liabilities18.5
+ Borrowings — Current26.5
+ Trade Payables55.8
+ Other Current Financial Liab97.8
Current Financial Liabilities180.1
+ Provisions — Current0.9
+ Other Current Liabilities10.8
Current Liabilities191.8
Total Liabilities210.3
Total Equity & Liabilities16.7
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current55.8
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.