Tamilnadu PetroProducts working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
91.96×91.96×37.26×54.45×45.31×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
14.43×14.43×18.33×25.71×21.30×
30.97×30.97×29.63×36.43×22.54×
75.42×75.42×25.96×43.73×44.07×
6.71×5.52×5.43×3.12×4.10×
0.96×0.96×1.49×1.52×2.06×
−1.03×−1.03×3.56×3.22×0.93×
−0.76×−0.76×3.27×2.24×0.69×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

TNPETRO₹112.91

Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersMANALIPETCAGARINDDCWBEPLMcap ₹1,016 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)45.3154.4537.2691.9691.96
Receivable Days (DSO)21.3025.7118.3314.4314.43
Payable Days (DPO)22.5436.4329.6330.9730.97
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)44.0743.7325.9675.4275.42
Working Capital Turnover4.103.125.435.526.71
Asset Turnover2.061.521.490.960.96
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.933.223.56-1.03-1.03
CFO/EBITDA0.692.243.27-0.76-0.76
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.