Somi Conveyor Beltings working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
200.02×200.02×160.75×136.20×191.81×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
112.17×112.17×142.23×125.39×101.48×
79.24×79.24×85.35×65.90×56.95×
232.95×232.95×217.63×195.69×236.34×
1.82×2.04×2.24×2.41×2.41×
0.86×0.86×0.87×0.96×0.89×
3.58×3.58×−1.51×1.24×4.50×
1.81×1.81×−0.79×0.64×2.00×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

SOMICONVEY₹76.40

Somi Conveyor Beltings Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersDUCONATAMRVTHTRFMAHEPCGUJAPOLLOINTLCONVBAJAJINDEFMcap ₹90 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)191.81136.20160.75200.02200.02
Receivable Days (DSO)101.48125.39142.23112.17112.17
Payable Days (DPO)56.9565.9085.3579.2479.24
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)236.34195.69217.63232.95232.95
Working Capital Turnover2.412.412.242.041.82
Asset Turnover0.890.960.870.860.86
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)4.501.24-1.513.583.58
CFO/EBITDA2.000.64-0.791.811.81
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.