Solarworld Energy Solutions cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹48.5cr 
Capital spending
₹59.7cr 
Free cash flow
−₹108cr 
Cash from financing
₹538cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—5.2
—20.7
—−22.5
—0.8
—0.0
—−14.4
Changes in working capital
—−104
—−189
—−221
—−53.1
—383
—1.9
—28.7
—−1.6
—0.5
Cash from operating activities
157162
—−166
—−3.7
—44.8
—−48.5
Cash from investing activities
—59.7
—0.1
—553
—115
—−0.1
—3.8
—10.0
—14.6
—−477
Cash from financing activities
—440
—140
—2.3
—17.3
—−22.7
—538
—11.8
—11.8
Reference items
150148
10.2%10.8%
−108−108
−₹12.48−₹12.48
—−0.40×
—44.8
—17.3
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SOLARWORLD₹108.81

Solarworld Energy Solutions Limited

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersBLKASHYAPGPTINFRASEPCSPMLINFRAVIKRANMBELSRMGARUDAMcap ₹943 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation5.2—
+ Finance Costs20.7—
+ Interest Income-22.5—
+ Share-based Payments0.8—
+ Unrealised FX (Gain) / Loss0.0—
+ Other Non-cash Items-14.4—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-104.1—
+ Trade Receivables — Current-189.0—
+ Other Financial Assets — Current-221.4—
+ Other Current Assets-53.1—
+ Trade Payables — Current382.7—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current1.9—
+ Other Current Liabilities28.7—
+ Provisions — Current-1.6—
+ Provisions — Non-current0.5—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)162.0157.1
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-165.7—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-3.7—
+ Income Taxes Paid44.8—
Cash from Operating Activities-48.5—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)59.7—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets0.1—
+ Acq of Other Long-term Assets553.3—
+ Disp of Other Long-term Assets114.9—
+ Disp of Interests in Joint Ventures-0.1—
+ Loans & Advances Made3.8—
+ Loans & Advances Repaid10.0—
+ Interest Received — Investing14.6—
Cash from Investing Activities-477.3—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares440.0—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings139.9—
+ Repayment of Borrowings2.3—
+ Interest Paid17.3—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-22.7—
Cash from Financing Activities537.6—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)11.8—
Net Changes in Cash11.8—
Reference Items
EBITDA148.0150.2
EBITDA Margin %10.7610.18
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-108.2-108.2
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-12.48-12.48
Cash Flow to Net Income-0.40—
Cash Paid for Taxes44.8—
Cash Paid for Interest17.3—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.