Solara Active Pharma Sciences credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
6656657761,0001,001
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
611611772991992
0.53×0.53×0.71×1.07×0.67×
0.49×0.49×0.70×1.06×0.66×
3.56×3.56×3.76×−10.51×7.48×
2.61×3.27×3.74×−10.41×7.41×
0.92×0.92×0.93×−1.89×0.25×
31.6%34.6%41.4%51.6%40.0%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SOLARA₹653.80

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersINDSWFTLABDCALSMSPHARMAHIKALPANACEABIOSAIPARENTINDOCOUNICHEMLABMcap ₹2,910 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt1,001.2999.9776.1664.5664.5
Net Debt992.3991.3772.0611.2611.2
Total Debt/Equity0.671.070.710.530.53
Net Debt/Equity0.661.060.700.490.49
Total Debt/EBITDA7.48-10.513.763.563.56
Net Debt/EBITDA7.41-10.413.743.272.61
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)0.25-1.890.930.920.92
Total Debt/Total Capital %39.9951.6341.4334.6131.60
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.