Shilchar Technologies cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹192cr 
Capital spending
₹148cr 
Free cash flow
₹43.7cr 
Cash from financing
−₹31.0cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—4.0
—0.5
—2.4
—−1.2
Changes in working capital
—0.9
—71.8
—−0.8
—−37.1
—2.4
Cash from operating activities
169212
—42.9
—255
—62.8
—192
Cash from investing activities
—148
—0.0
—2.0
—−23.1
—−169
Cash from financing activities
—0.5
—14.3
—−16.2
—−31.0
—−8.3
—−8.3
Reference items
147190
22.6%29.2%
43.743.7
₹38.23₹38.23
95.49×—
—1.21×
—62.8
—0.5
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

SHILCTECH₹3,650.90

Shilchar Technologies Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersGVPILINDOTECHPOWERICABBLEXICOMMARSONSBAJELJYOTISTRUCMcap ₹4,177 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation4.0—
+ Finance Costs0.5—
+ Interest Income2.4—
+ Other Non-cash Items-1.2—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories0.9—
+ Trade Receivables — Current71.8—
+ Other Non-current Assets-0.8—
+ Trade Payables — Current-37.1—
+ Other Current Liabilities2.4—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)212.0168.6
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)42.9—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)254.9—
+ Income Taxes Paid62.8—
Cash from Operating Activities192.0—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)148.3—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets0.0—
+ Interest Received — Investing2.0—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-23.1—
Cash from Investing Activities-169.4—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Interest Paid0.5—
+ Dividends Paid14.3—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-16.2—
Cash from Financing Activities-31.0—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)-8.3—
Net Changes in Cash-8.3—
Reference Items
EBITDA190.4146.5
EBITDA Margin %29.2122.57
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)43.743.7
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share38.2338.23
Price to Free Cash Flow—95.49
Cash Flow to Net Income1.21—
Cash Paid for Taxes62.8—
Cash Paid for Interest0.5—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.