Sai Capital profit and loss

Latest FY23
Revenue
₹0.6cr 
EBITDA
−₹9.1cr 
Net profit
₹2.6cr 
EPS
₹8.81 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY23Mar 2023
0.6
15.4
15.9
Expenses
0.3
0.3
1.2
0.8
0.3
8.2
10.8
−9.1
−9.4
Profit
5.2
2.4
0.1
2.6
2.6
2.6
0.1
Per share
₹8.81
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
0.0
4.4%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

SAICAPI₹145.00

Sai Capital Limited

· Consumer Services
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersMERCANTILEPHOENXINTLICDSLTDFMNLCORALFINACRUCHINFRAAARVIALANKITMcap ₹41.8 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
Revenue from Operations0.6
Other Income15.4
Total Income15.9
Expenses
+ Purchases of Stock-in-Trade0.3
+ Changes in Inventories0.3
+ Employee Benefit Expense1.2
+ Finance Costs0.8
+ Depreciation & Amortisation0.3
+ Other Expenses8.2
Total Expenses10.8
EBITDA-9.1
EBIT-9.4
Profit
Pretax Income5.2
+ Current Tax2.4
+ Deferred Tax0.1
Tax Expense2.6
Net Income2.6
Total Comprehensive Income2.6
Minority Interest0.1
Per Share
Basic EPS8.81
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit0.0
Gross Margin %4.38
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY23 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.