Rushil Decor working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025
93.68×93.68×182.86×
80.94×80.94×76.00×
189.12×189.12×167.17×
−14.50×−14.50×91.69×
13.30×12.57×7.56×
0.68×0.68×0.72×
13.90×13.90×2.26×
1.27×1.27×1.02×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

RUSHIL₹14.91

Rushil Decor Limited

· Consumer Goods
₹ CrorePeersARCHIDPLYADLGREENPANELGREENPLYSTYLAMINDGREENLAMMcap ₹437 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)182.8693.6893.68
Receivable Days (DSO)76.0080.9480.94
Payable Days (DPO)167.17189.12189.12
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)91.69-14.50-14.50
Working Capital Turnover7.5612.5713.30
Asset Turnover0.720.680.68
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)2.2613.9013.90
CFO/EBITDA1.021.271.27
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.