Rossell Techsys working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025
321.10×321.10×565.65×
71.32×71.32×102.76×
41.93×41.93×61.91×
350.49×350.49×606.50×
15.67×13.78×11.94×
0.92×0.92×0.61×
−3.78×−3.78×−5.35×
−1.32×−1.32×−1.20×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ROSSTECH₹1,408.50

Rossell Techsys Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersAVANTELIDEAFORGECENTUMCYIENTDLMUNIMECHNIBEJAYKAYDCXINDIAMcap ₹5,310 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)565.65321.10321.10
Receivable Days (DSO)102.7671.3271.32
Payable Days (DPO)61.9141.9341.93
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)606.50350.49350.49
Working Capital Turnover11.9413.7815.67
Asset Turnover0.610.920.92
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)-5.35-3.78-3.78
CFO/EBITDA-1.20-1.32-1.32
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.