Premier Explosives working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
209.11×209.11×184.39×276.35×246.49×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
43.01×43.01×48.41×84.84×113.11×
128.88×128.88×100.96×51.74×66.33×
123.24×123.24×131.84×309.45×293.27×
3.43×3.82×5.94×5.37×11.67×
0.77×0.77×0.86×0.68×0.60×
−0.03×−0.03×4.12×2.78×3.03×
−0.03×−0.03×2.04×1.35×0.81×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

PREMEXPLN₹570.25

Premier Explosives Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersGOCLCORPMcap ₹3,066 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)246.49276.35184.39209.11209.11
Receivable Days (DSO)113.1184.8448.4143.0143.01
Payable Days (DPO)66.3351.74100.96128.88128.88
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)293.27309.45131.84123.24123.24
Working Capital Turnover11.675.375.943.823.43
Asset Turnover0.600.680.860.770.77
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)3.032.784.12-0.03-0.03
CFO/EBITDA0.811.352.04-0.03-0.03
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.