Powerica balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹3,931cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹2,007cr 
Total debt
₹558cr 
Cash and investments
₹317cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
1,183
179
4.8
23.4
39.6
128
0.3
29.7
158
128
1,715
Current assets
321
236
339
80.9
880
0.6
251
1,787
108
2,216
3,931
Equity
63.3
1,928
1,991
15.8
2,007
Liabilities
488
12.0
500
6.3
163
23.8
694
70.1
387
553
1,010
1.1
5.8
214
1,231
1,924
3,931
Trade payables — MSME split
48.6
338
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

POWERICA₹496.25

Powerica Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersSHILCTECHGVPILINDOTECHBBLEXICOMMARSONSBAJELSCHNEIDERMcap ₹6,281 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment1,183.0
+ Capital Work-in-Progress179.3
+ Goodwill4.8
+ Other Intangibles23.4
+ Investments (Equity Method)39.6
+ Non-current Investments127.6
+ Long-term Loans0.3
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets29.7
Non-current Financial Assets157.6
+ Other Non-current Assets127.7
Total Non-current Assets1,715.3
Current Assets
+ Inventories321.0
+ Current Investments236.2
+ Trade Receivables338.7
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents80.9
+ Other Bank Balances880.1
+ Short-term Loans0.6
+ Other Current Financial Assets250.8
Current Financial Assets1,787.3
+ Other Current Assets107.6
Total Current Assets2,215.9
Total Assets3,931.2
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital63.3
+ Other Equity / Reserves1,927.8
Equity — Owners of Parent1,991.1
+ Minority Interest15.8
Total Equity2,006.9
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current488.2
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab12.0
Non-current Financial Liabilities500.2
+ Provisions — Non-current6.3
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities163.4
+ Other Non-current Liabilities23.8
Non-current Liabilities693.6
+ Borrowings — Current70.1
+ Trade Payables386.8
+ Other Current Financial Liab552.7
Current Financial Liabilities1,009.6
+ Provisions — Current1.1
+ Current Tax Liabilities5.8
+ Other Current Liabilities214.3
Current Liabilities1,230.7
Total Liabilities1,924.3
Total Equity & Liabilities3,931.2
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current48.6
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current338.2
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.